21. Ministry of Public Works and Transport
23. Ministry of Water Resource and Meteorology
The 2016 budget for Sub-National Level is divided into 3 levels, including Capital-Provincial level, Municipalities / Local / District/ Commune level. Currently, functional team has already entered budget for the Capital-Provincial level and municipalities / local / district / commune level which received from GDSNAF of MEF. In addition, capital-provincial treasuries will temporarily enter budget detail for Sangkat / commune. To achieve this, ITD teams will directly support and mentor on how to form and load budget data into FMIS system. Furthermore, for​ petty cash at Sub-National and budget transfer for Sangkat / Commune level will be handed over to Capital-Provincial Treasuries to deal with temporarily because the  scope of FMIS phase I  has not been implemented to all line ministries yet.
In conclusion, all results achieved are fundamental  to implement FMIS system smoothly and fruitfully for 2016 budget , that has been expected from all relevant officials, especially development partners and line ministries. Once the FMIS phase I successfully implemented, the  FMIS phase II will be implemented and expanded to all line ministries in Cambodia.