FMIS in Semi Final for ICT AWARD
By: | Tags: | Comments: 0
Financial Management Information System (FMIS) participated in Cambodia ICT Award 2017, which was represented by Mr. Iech Setha, Deputy Director of Information Technology Department of General Secretariat of Ministry of Economy and Finance on 22nd of June 2017, at Institute of Telecommunication Cambodia.
Among the contestants, there were three government institutes in different sector participating such as “Car Registration Automation System” of the Ministry of Public Works and Transports, “Cambodian Public Service App” of the Ministry of Civil Service, and lastly “Financial Management Information System” of the Ministry of Economy and Finance.
This ICT Award Cambodia 2017 was conducted with the purpose of awarding young Cambodian Entrepreneurs of their success on ICT and IT sectors. The champion of the competition will receive 10,000 USD, runner up receives 3,000 USD and second runner up will receive 1,000 USD.